Mitchell Basketball – Subway Players of the Game – 2018-19

 

During the Mitchell Varsity Girls and Boys Basketball  games the WTOE Broadcast team
will select a Girls and Boys Player of the Game.
The winner during each broadcast game receives a 12 inch Sub Meal from “Subway of Spruce Pine”

(Varsity Girls Roster)

(Varsity Boys Roster)

Dec 4 – Girls – Ashe County – Hannah McMahan
Dec 4 – Boys – Ashe County – Cais Petterson

Dec 7 – Girls – McDowell at Mitchell – Marley Cloer
Dec 7 – Boys – McDowell at Mitchell – Zeus Ponder

Dec 13 – Girls – Johnson County at Mitchell – Shea Laws
Dec 13 – Boys – Johnson County at Mitchell – Jess Ledford

Dec 19 – Girls- Andrews at Mitchell – April Huskins
Dec 19 – Boys- Andrews at Mitchell – Caleb Pritchard

Jan 4 – Girls – Mitchell at Heritage – Paige Johnson
Jan 4 – Boys – Mitchell at Heritage – Tyler McKinney

Jan 8 – Girls – Madison at Mitchell – Marley Cloer
Jan 8 – Boys – Madison at Mitchell – Zeus Ponder

Jan 11 – Girls – Mitchell at Polk – Jill Pitman
Jan 11 – Boys – Mitchell at Polk – Jacob Ward

Jan 15 – Girls – Mitchell at Avery – Paige Johnson
Jan 15 – Boys – Mitchell at Avery – Mitchell McMahan

Jan 16 – Girls – Hibriten at Mitchell – Danica Byrd
Jan 16 – Boys – Hibriten at Mitchell – Tyler 
McKinney

Jan 18 – Girls – Owen at Mitchell – Hannah McMahan
Jan 18 – Boys – Owen at Mitchell – Jess Ledford

Jan 22 – Girls – Heritage at Mitchell – Jill Pitman
Jan 22 – Boys – Heritage at Mitchell – Hunter Johnson

Jan 25 – Girls – Mitchell at Madison – Hannah McMahan
Jan 25 – Boys – Mitchell at Madison – Tyler McKinney

Feb 1 – Girls – Avery at Mitchell – Marley Cloer
Feb 1 – Boys – Avery at Mitchell – Caius Peterson

  Feb 5 – Boys – Mitchell at Owen – Noah Pitman
Feb 5 – Girls – Mitchell at Owen – Paige Johnson 

Feb 8 – Girls – Polk at Mitchell – Jill Pitman
Feb 8 – Boys – Polk at Mitchell – Zeus Ponder

Feb 15 – Girls – Polk at Mitchell – Chandra Jenkins
Feb 15 – Boys – Polk at Mitchell – Zeus Ponder

Feb 21 – Girls – Avery & Mitchell – April Huskins
Feb 21 – Boys  – Madison & Mitchell – Noah Pitman

Feb 22 – Boys – Mitchell & Heritage – Caius Peterson

Feb 26 – Girls – Mitchell & Mountain Island Charter – April Huskins
Feb 26 – Boys – Mitchell & River Mill –  Caius Peterson

Feb 28 – Boys – Bishop McGuiness at Mitchell – Caleb Pritchard