During the Mitchell Varsity Girls and Boys Basketball games the WTOE Broadcast team
will select a Player of the Game.
The winner during each broadcast game receives
a 12 inch Sub Meal from “Subway of Spruce Pine”
Dec 8 – Girls – North Buncombe at Mitchell – Lauren Ringwood
Dec 8 – Boys – North Buncombe at Mitchell – Dylan Barnett
Dec 15 – Girls – Mitchell at Madison – Piper Cook
Dec 15 – Boys – Mitchell at Madison – Colin Vance
Dec 19 – Girls – Mitchell at Owen – Anaya Jackson
Dec 19 – Boys – Mitchell at Owen – Ian Ledford
Dec 21 – Girls – Patton at Mitchell – Emma Cooke
Dec 21 – Boys – Patton at Mitchell – Conner Warren
Jan 5 – Girls – Mitchell at Draughn – Lauren Ringwood
Jan 5 – Boys – Mitchell at Draughn – Fernando Flores
Jan 8 – Girls – Cloudland at Mitchell – Macie Greene
Jan 8 – Boys – Cloudland at Mitchell – Ian Ledford
Jan 12 – Girls – Heritage at Mitchell – Piper Cook
Jan 12 – Boys – Heritage at Mitchell – Connor Warren
Jan 18 – Girls – Mitchell at Rosman – Addison Gregory
Jan 18 – Boys – Mitchell at Rosman – Kaden Phillips
Jan 23 – Girls – Madison at Mitchell – Lauren Ringwood
Jan 23 – Boys – Madison at Mitchell – Colin Vance
Jan 26 – Girls – Owen at Mitchell – Addison Gregory
Jan 26 – Boys – Owen at Mitchell – John Hedrick
Jan 30 – Girls – Draughn at Mitchell – Piper Cook
Jan 30 – Boys – Draughn at Mitchell – Chris Wences
Jan 31 – Girls – Avery at Mitchell – Lauren Ringwood
Jan 31 – Boys – Avery at Mitchell – Dylan Barnett
Feb 2 – Girls – NCSSM at Mitchell – Macie Greene
Feb 2 – Boys – NCSSM at Mitchell – Colin Vance
Feb 6 – Girls – Mitchell at Heritage – Piper Cook
Feb 6 – Boys – Mitchell at Heritage – Fernando Flores
Feb 9 – Girls – Rosman at Mitchell – Kaylee Rowe
Feb 9 – Boys – Rosman at Mitchell – Ian Ledford
Feb 12 – Girls – Unicoi at Mitchell – Addison Gregory
Feb 12 – Boys – Unicoi at Mitchell – Jordan Riddle
Feb 13 – Girls – Mitchell at Avery – Piper Cook
Feb 13 – Boys – Mitchell at Avery – Dylan Barnett
Feb 19 – Girls – Mitchell vs. Madison – Lauren Ringwood
Feb 20 – Boys – Mitchell vs. NCSSM – Connor Warren
Feb 22 – Boys – Mitchell vs. Owen – Fernando Flores
Feb 23 – Boys – Mitchell vs. Avery – Dylan Barnett
Feb 27 – Boys – Heritage at Mitchell – Colin Vance