During the Heritage Varsity Girls and Boys Basketball games the WKYK Broadcast team
will select a Girls and Boys Player of the Game.
The winner during each broadcast game receives a 12 inch Sub Meal from “Subway of Burnsville”
Dec 1st – Girls – Ashe County at Heritage – Lilly Neill
Dec 1st – Boys – Ashe County at Heritage – Jace Loven
Dec 8th – Girls – Watauga at Heritage – Keira Wilson
Dec 8th – Boys – Watauga at Heritage – Isaiah Adams
Dec 12th – Girls – Pisgah at Heritage – Layla Worley
Dec 12th – Boys – Pisgah at Heritage – Dylan Dahlberg
Dec 19th – Girls – Heritage at Rosman – Vega Deyton
Dec 19th – Boys – Heritage at Rosman – Brayden Deyton
Dec 21st – Girls – West Henderson at Heritage – Ava Webb
Dec 21st – Boys – West Henderson at Heritage – Max Gilley
Jan 5th – Girls – Owen at Heritage – Callie Capps
Jan 5th – Boys – Owen at Heritage – Jace Loven
Jan 11th – Girls – Heritage at Avery – Kaydence Kooles
Jan 11th – Boys – Heritage at Avery – Jace Loven
Jan 12th – Girls – Heritage at Mitchell – Layla Worley
Jan 12th – Boys – Heritage at Mitchell – Cason Jones
Jan 18th – Girls – Madison at Heritage – Lilly Neill
Jan 18th – Boys – Madison at Heritage – Max Gilley
Jan 22th – Girls – Heritage at Draughn – Lilly Neill
Jan 22th – Boys – Heritage at Draughn – Coach Johnson
Jan 26th – Girls – Rosman at Heritage – Ava Webb
Jan 26th – Boys – Rosman at Heritage – Caleb Roy
Jan 30th – Girls – Heritage at Owen – Chloe Morrow
Jan 30th – Boys – Heritage at Owen – Jace Loven
Feb 2nd – Girls – Avery at Heritage – Keira Wilson
Feb 2nd – Boys – Avery at Heritage – Brayden Deyton
Feb 6th – Girls – Mitchell at Heritage – Vega Deyton
Feb 6th – Boys – Mitchell at Heritage – Jace Loven
Feb 9th – Girls – Heritage at Madison – Keira Wilson
Feb 9th – Boys – Heritage at Madison – Connor Weatherman
Feb 13th – Girls – Draughn at Heritage – Keira Wilson
Feb 13th – Boys – Draughn at Heritage – Mason Hughes
Feb 19th – Girls – NCSSM vs. Heritage – Callie Capps
Feb 20th – Boys – Heritage vs. Rosman – Robbie McCurry
Feb 22nd – Girls – Heritage vs. Madison – Kaydence Kooles
Feb 22nd – Boys – Heritage vs. Avery – Jace Loven
Feb 23rd – Girls – Heritage vs. Avery- Ava Webb
Feb 27th – Girls – Piedmont at Heritage – Vega Deyton
Feb 27th – Boys – Heritage at Mitchell – Cason Jones
Mar 1st – Girls – Rosman at Heritage – Kiera Wilson
Mar 5th – Hiwassee Dam at Heritage- Grace Brooks
Mar 8th – Albemarle at Heritage – Ava Webb
Mar 11th – Cherokee & Heritage – Keira Wilson